StatusLive.cc
Character.AI logo

Character.AI

Operational

Neural language model chatbot web application

https://character.ai

100%

Uptime (24h)

201ms

Response time

28

Checks (24h)

Character.AI 48-hour uptime

Last checked 5 minutes ago
48h agoNow

Character.AI Response Time (24h)

Character.AI problems reported in the last 24 hours

No problems reported in the last 24 hours

Experiencing issues?

Help us track outages by submitting a report.

Is Character.AI down right now? Our automated monitoring system checks the status of Character.AI every 5 minutes to deliver the most accurate, live status updates. We verify connectivity, track response times in milliseconds, and compile historic uptime data over the last 48 hours to help you confirm if Character.AI is experiencing an outage or temporary technical difficulties.

In addition to automated synthetic checks, we collect real-time user reports to catch localized incidents and micro-outages instantly. If you are experiencing issues connecting to Character.AI, please use the report button above to help us and the community track outages in real-time.

Frequently Asked Questions about Character.AI Uptime

How do I check if Character.AI is down?

Check the live status badge and response time chart above. If the status shows Down or response latency spikes significantly, Character.AI is likely experiencing technical issues or server downtime.

What should I do if Character.AI is not working for me?

First verify your local internet connection and refresh your browser. If other users are also submitting reports above, the outage is on Character.AI's end and you can submit a report to notify the community.